Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Preschool (4-6 Years Old)

9:15 11:15
Czerski
Preschool
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Amy Czerski
Phonics
Pre-School - Pre-Kindergarten ; 4 y/o - 6 y/o
Amy Czerski

KK 6-8 years

9:15 10:15 11:15 12:45 1:45 2:45
Bartholomew
KK Science 12:45
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Tena Bartholomew
Cox
KK Chinese
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Gezi Cox
Czerski
KK America, My Country
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Czerski
KK Children's Lit I
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Czerski
Egner
KK Robotics/STEM 11:15
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sheryl Egner
KK Robotics/STEM 12:45
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Sheryl Egner
Ford
KK Intro to Writing: People and Places in Our Community
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Barbara Ford
KK Lego History Explorers
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Barbara Ford
Garcia
KK Art 9:15
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Vickie Garcia
KK Art 11:15
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Vickie Garcia
Haaksma
KK Bible Lego
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Robin Haaksma
KK Joyful Sound 1:45
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Robin Haaksma
Isenhoff
KK Elementary Performing Arts 1
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Ashley Isenhoff
Johnson
KK Beginning Reading Strategies 10:15
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Intermediate Reading Strategies
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Beginning Reading Strategies 12:45
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Intermediate Reading Strategies
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Laura Johnson
Rietema
KK Gym 12:45
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Tammy Rietema
Vander Mey
KK Spanish Lower Elementary
1st - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Paul Vander Mey
Verbeek
KK Magic School Bus
Kindergarten - 2nd ; 6 y/o - 8 y/o
Jill Verbeek
KK Writing 1
2nd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Verbeek
Volunteer
Study Hall A
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall B
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall C
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall D
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall E
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall F
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o

KK 9-11 years

9:15 10:15 11:15 12:45 1:45 2:45
Bartholomew
KK Science 11:15
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Tena Bartholomew
Cox
KK Life Skills
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Gezi Cox
KK Chinese
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Gezi Cox
Czerski
KK America, My Country
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Czerski
KK Children's Lit I
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Amy Czerski
Egner
KK Robotics/STEM 9:15
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Sheryl Egner
KK Robotics/STEM 10:15
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Sheryl Egner
Ford
KK Westward Expansion
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Barbara Ford
Garcia
KK Art 10:15
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Vickie Garcia
KK Art 12:45
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Vickie Garcia
Haaksma
KK Joyful Sound 11:15
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Robin Haaksma
Isenhoff
KK Elementary Performing Arts 2
9 y/o - 11 y/o
Ashley Isenhoff
Johnson
KK Advanced Reading Strategies
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Beginning Reading Strategies 10:15
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Intermediate Reading Strategies
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Beginning Reading Strategies 12:45
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 12 y/o
Laura Johnson
KK Intermediate Reading Strategies
1st - 6th ; 6 y/o - 11 y/o
Laura Johnson
Rietema
KK Gym 1:45
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Tammy Rietema
Van Berkel
KK Computers
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Judy Van Berkel
Vander Mey
KK Spanish Upper Elementary
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Paul Vander Mey
Verbeek
KK Writing 1
2nd - 6th ; 8 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Verbeek
KK Writing 2
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Verbeek
KK Math Games
3rd - 5th ; 9 y/o - 11 y/o
Jill Verbeek
Volunteer
Study Hall A
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall B
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall C
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall D
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall E
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall F
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o

Middle School

9:15 10:15 11:15 12:45 1:45 2:45
Bartholomew
General Science
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Tena Bartholomew
Cox
Chinese 1
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Gezi Cox
Engles
MS Life Science
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Amanda Engles
Fleetham
Pre-Algebra
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Sharene Fleetham
Frahm
Intermediate English 2
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Sally Frahm
Haaksma
Guitar Ensemble
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
Robin Haaksma
Teen Choir
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Robin Haaksma
Leavitt
Math 7/8
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Tammy Leavitt
Math 6/7
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Tammy Leavitt
Ramus
Lego Engineering/STEM
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
John Rasmus
MS Computers
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
John Rasmus
World Geography
6th - 8th ; 12 y/o - 14 y/o
John Rasmus
Digital Media/Yearbook
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
John Rasmus
JH Drama
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
John Rasmus
Rietema
MS Gym
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 13 y/o
Tammy Rietema, Alivia Brainard
Shaw
Drumline
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Roy Shaw
Wimbush
Drawing Skills
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jen Wimbush
Art Journaling
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jen Wimbush
Vander Mey
MS Beginner Spanish
6th - 9th ; 11 y/o - 15 y/o
Paul Vander Mey
Verbeek
Intermediate English 1
6th - 8th ; 11 y/o - 14 y/o
Jill Verbeek
Volunteer
Study Hall A
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall B
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall C
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall D
Kindergarten - 5th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall E
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o
Study Hall F
Kindergarten - 8th ; 6 y/o - 14 y/o

High School

8:00 9:15 10:45 12:45 1:45 2:15 2:45
Andrus
Communications
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Ruth Andrus
Bartholomew
Physical Science
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 15 y/o
Tena Bartholomew
Czerski
U.S. Government/Economics
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Amy Czerski
World History
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Amy Czerski
Engles
Biology
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Amanda Engles
Forensic Science
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 19 y/o
Amanda Engles
Fleetham
Algebra 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharene Fleetham
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharene Fleetham
Frahm
Geometry - One Day
7th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Algebra 1 - 1 Day
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Frahm (b)
Geometry - 2 Day
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Algebra 1 - 2 Day
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Haaksma
Teen Choir
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Robin Haaksma
Johnson
Consumers Math
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Laura Johnson
Leavitt
English 1
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tammy Leavitt
English 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Tammy Leavitt
Narva
English 3
11th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Paula Narva
Ramus
Digital Media/Yearbook
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
John Rasmus
Shaw
Health
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Roy Shaw
Drumline
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Roy Shaw
Wimbush
Developing Artist
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Jen Wimbush
Drawing Studio
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Jen Wimbush
Art Journaling
6th - 12th ; 12 y/o - 18 y/o
Jen Wimbush
Vander Mey
HS Spanish 1
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Paul Vander Mey
HS Spanish 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Paul Vander Mey
Volunteer (b)
HS Study Hall A
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Volunteer
HS Study Hall B
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Volunteer
HS Study Hall C
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Volunteer
HS Study Hall D
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Volunteer

Thursday High School

8:30 9:00 10:00 12:30
Andrus
Senior High Drama
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Ruth Andrus
Fleetham
Algebra 2
9th - 12th ; 14 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharene Fleetham
Pre-Calculus
10th - 12th ; 16 y/o - 18 y/o
Sharene Fleetham
Frahm
Geometry - 2 Day
8th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Algebra 1 - 2 Day
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Sally Frahm
Gibson
Chemistry
9th - 13th ; 15 y/o - 19 y/o
Cyndi Gibson
Leavitt
Physics
10th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Tammy Leavitt
Creative Writing
9th - 12th ; 15 y/o - 18 y/o
Tammy Leavitt